24,211

Homes in ZIP Code 70769

Section Image
  • /18

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    14155 Louisiana 73 Unit 45, Prairieville, LA 70769

    I am back, I took a little staycation while I was being freshly painted thoughout and I am also now carpet free with beautiful hardwood floors all the way through . So come Discover serene elegance in Prairieville’s gated Quarters of Dutchtown—a meticulously manicured, whisper-quiet community far from the party scene, with tree-shaded walking paths, a peaceful dog park, and a scenic walk-around

    Sheila Hyde Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    14155 Louisiana 73 Unit 45, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18049 Diaz Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,009

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Trosclair United Properties of Louisiana

    18049 Diaz Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $492,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      18539 Old Maplewood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      18539 Old Maplewood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Myra Mansur Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /29

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    42158 Eagles Eye St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    INCLUDED FULL HOUSE GENERAC!!!! Step into a home where thoughtful design meets everyday living, creating a space that's both stylish and functional. Inside you’ll be greeted by a bright and airy living area with a custom accent wall that brings a modern touch to the home with 10" ceilings and beautiful wood flooring. The open layout is perfect whether you’re entertaining friends or just enjoying

    Geralyn Turner LPT Realty, LLC

    42158 Eagles Eye St, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /35

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    16454 Parker Place Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,759

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX Professional

    16454 Parker Place Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $430,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      18187 Pine Ridge Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      18187 Pine Ridge Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lightfoot 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /25

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    17476 McCrory 1 Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome home to comfort, style, and effortless living in the heart of Ascension Parish! From the moment you arrive at 17476 McCrory 1 Rd, you'll feel the warmth of this beautifully renovated home, where modern updates meet everyday functionality. Step inside to a light-filled, open layout designed for both relaxing nights and easy entertaining. The heart of the home is a stunning, fully updated

    Crystal Boudloche RE/MAX Professional

    17476 McCrory 1 Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /17

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16537 Louisiana 931, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    16537 Louisiana 931, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $382,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      16439 Dale Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16439 Dale Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Monique Lambert Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /14

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $365,000 per Acre

    18704 Saint Andrews Ct W, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Build your dream house on this expansive 1-acre waterfront lot nestled within the prestigious gated community of St. Andrews, located in Ascension Parish with top-rated schools and convenient access to East Baton Rouge Parish. This prime property offers an ideal blend of serene suburban living and urban accessibility, boasting easy proximity to the interstate, dining establishments, schools, and

    Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional

    18704 Saint Andrews Ct W, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /25

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16383 Anna Belle Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,224

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Himel Scot Himel

    16383 Anna Belle Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $477,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      40433 Champagne Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      40433 Champagne Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marie Broussard The Market Real Estate Co

  • /46

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    38642 N London Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    **Open House 4/26 2-4PM!**Tucked away in a quiet Prairieville subdivision just off Hwy 42, this well-maintained home offers the perfect mix of comfort, location, and space! Less than a mile from Airline Hwy and just minutes to Baton Rouge, you’ll have quick access to dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Situated on approximately 0.40 acres, this property stands out with one of the largest

    Cade Creel Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    38642 N London Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /30

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    36507 Manchac Way Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,938

    Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

    36507 Manchac Way Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $270,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      42436 Wynstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      42436 Wynstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /12

    $254,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    18240 Autumn View Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    BRAND NEW ROOF!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained classic home!! Inside, you'll find an open-concept kitchen and dining area that flows seamlessly to the backyard through charming French doors—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. A true highlight of the home is the custom longleaf pine fireplace mantle, topped with 150-year-old cypress wood reclaimed from historic buildings in Ascension

    Nicole Gautreau NextHome Solutions

    18240 Autumn View Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    37219 Corvette Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,448

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Brown Dawson Grey Real Estate

    37219 Corvette Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $275,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      37215 Market Place Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      37215 Market Place Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Phillips Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /28

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    17309 Marseilles Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Get ready for summer with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home—complete with a sparkling pool and versatile bonus room—nestled just off Hwy 42 in Prairieville. Inside, you’ll find durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious living area anchored by a brick accent wall, a wood-burning fireplace, and an open dining space highlighted by warm wood beam details. The kitchen has been

    Cherie Mack Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    17309 Marseilles Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /7

    $506,496 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    37456 Cattle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    37456 Cattle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $254,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      17349 W Cherry Creek Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17349 W Cherry Creek Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $722,727 per Acre

    90 Silver Creek Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    ASCENSION PARISH | OAKLAND CROSSING Builder Opportunities | Premium Homesites | Prime Location | Proven Demand Oakland Crossing's Last Waterfront Lot... Oakland Crossing presents a rare opportunity for qualified builders seeking to secure inventory in one of Ascension Parish’s most desirable and nearly sold-out communities. Located minutes from Highland Road and Woman's Hospital, just off Old

    Dianne Adams RE/MAX Professional

    90 Silver Creek Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /34

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    42511 Baystone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,339

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burke Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    42511 Baystone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $390,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      40427 Champagne Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      40427 Champagne Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Melancon Southern Prime Properties, LLC

  • /10

    $284,900

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $193,810 per Acre

    38166 Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Large lot with Bayou Manchac Frontage. Min Living Area to be 3,000. No Restrictions on Builder or Time to Build. Sold As-Is. Owner/Broker

    Ross Berthelot Prime Realty Group

    38166 Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /17

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    42138 Eagles View Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,147

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    42138 Eagles View Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /25

      Est $415,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      15159 Murano Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15159 Murano Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX

  • /20

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    15279 Floyd Holton Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Looking for affordable living with room to breathe? This well-maintained mobile home sits on a large lot, .6 acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and space. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with a cozy living area, functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms--ready for you to move right in. The oversized yard provides endless possibilities -- from adding a workshop or garden to

    Courtney Lirette 1 Percent Lists United

    15279 Floyd Holton Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /16

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    39496 Woodlake Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,477

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

    39496 Woodlake Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $278,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      42614 Wynstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      42614 Wynstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Guzzardo Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    16306 Winding Ridge Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Beautiful hidden gem in Ascension Parish! Subdivision is adorned with mature oak trees and peaceful lakes. Located in Dutchtown's school district and flood zone X. Roof was replaced in 2022. Cypress cabinets in the kitchen, granite counter tops, and hard wood flooring just to name a few amenities. Come take a look at your new home!

    Carol Branch eXp Realty

    16306 Winding Ridge Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /31

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    17527 Eagles Perch Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,181

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Holland Aguillard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    17527 Eagles Perch Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $365,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      15373 Stone Hedge Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15373 Stone Hedge Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsie Lace Causey Supreme

  • /17

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    42403 Tigers Eye Stone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Stunning Lake Views! Welcome to your dream home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath beauty features an open floor plan designed for comfort and style. The large den seamlessly flows into the modern kitchen--perfect for hosting family and friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home. The expansive primary suite offers a true retreat with a luxurious bathroom,

    Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    42403 Tigers Eye Stone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /23

    $341,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17593 Golden Eagle Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,190

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Chandra The Virtual Realty Group

    17593 Golden Eagle Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $263,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      16352 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      16352 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX

  • /6

    $129,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $330,769 per Acre

    17 Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    .39 Acre Home Site. Fronts on Alley w/8 Ft Privacy Fence on Oakland Dr. One of the Few Remaining Available Large Lots in Oakland Crossing. Custom Build Your Dream Home Where “Southern Regional Architecture” Prevails in Ascension Parish’s Walkable Community, Oakland Crossing. The Development Boasts Treed Greenspace, Ponds, Parks, Walking-Trails, Sidewalks, Community Pool, SportsPlex w/Basketball /

    Dianne Adams RE/MAX Professional

    17 Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15475 Molly Grace Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $89,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,667

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Haddad Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    15475 Molly Grace Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $410,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      37459 Amalfi Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      37459 Amalfi Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Latter & Blum

  • /22

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    18401 Belle Grove Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Beautiful traditional home with classic white brick exterior, nestled in a charming, established neighborhood filled with mature live oaks and magnolias. This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite complete with two custom-designed closet organization systems. The home offers ceramic wood-look tile flooring throughout the bedrooms and stunning imported

    Jeanne Green Landry Team Real Estate, L.L.C.

    18401 Belle Grove Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home