24,211

Homes in ZIP Code 70769

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $351,370 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    38470 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Windsor Park

    38470 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $490,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      40405 Champagne Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      40405 Champagne Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Parrott Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $57,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $81,549 per Acre

    18228-C Bill Morgan Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    .71 Acres w/ 105 Ft of Road Frontage, Cleared and ready for its new owners! Mobile Homes Allowed . . . Bring the Horses, the Pets & the Kids! Desirable Acreage with Room to Roam! 2 Wide Culvert Driveway Entrances. No Water or Sewer. Lot N-1-A-2 Is 1 of 2 Lots of The Proposed Re-Subdivision of the 1.41 Acre Tract. MLS #: 2026001971 Into 2 Lots.

    Dianne Adams RE/MAX Professional

    18228-C Bill Morgan Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /22

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    18624 Old Maplewood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,289

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Lirette KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    18624 Old Maplewood Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $371,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      15264 Taormina Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15264 Taormina Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Viator Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /26

    $114,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    39054 Camp Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Welcome to Bayou Living — Your Waterfront Retreat in Prairieville, LA! Step into laid-back Louisiana charm where every day feels like a vacation. This inviting bayou-front home offers serene views and direct water access — imagine stepping out your back door with a fishing pole in hand on peaceful mornings, or unwinding at sunset from your own private dock. Inside you’ll find a spacious floor

    Debbie Harding Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    39054 Camp Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /16

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    18254 Autumn Run Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,812

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Lamontagne Brookhaven Realty, LLC

    18254 Autumn Run Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $344,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      39078 Old Shadow Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      39078 Old Shadow Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brit Landry eXp Realty

  • /28

    $444,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    18468 Lake Harbor Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769

    ** Tons of updates just done on 9/5/2025** Some of these updates include: Interior and exterior of home repainted, fresh landscaping, door and window replacements, and much more!! Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 1.5-story home offering 2,808 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The triple-split floor plan provides privacy and function, while the home's curb appeal shines with a new

    Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

    18468 Lake Harbor Ln, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39382 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,224

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    39382 Ironwood Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $514,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      16351 Pascal Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      16351 Pascal Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $350,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    36310 Belle Reserve Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    OPEN HOUSE Saturday, April 11th 12-2 pm. This home offers a single story, open split floor plan, large primary suite, covered patio and private fenced back yard. PLUS OFFICE! Some special features you will find in the kitchen is a gas cooktop, custom painted cabinets, granite countertops, large walk in pantry, an island that seats 4, stainless appliances and gorgeous hand scraped wood floors.

    Laurie Dugas Guidry Group Properties

    36310 Belle Reserve Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /20

    $845,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    43305 Collyns Cove, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,740

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    43305 Collyns Cove, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $308,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      17504 Cherry Creek Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17504 Cherry Creek Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie George LPT Realty, LLC Highland

  • /10

    $349,715

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    38480 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The ROUSSEAU III B in Windsor Park community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 fullbathroom, open design with a formal dining room and an office. Windsor Park features lush green spaces, sidewalks, beautiful ponds, and quietsurroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    38480 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /24

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43126 Pointside Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,695

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Guzzardo Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    43126 Pointside Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $265,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      15457 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15457 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /13

    $165,500

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $108,882 per Acre

    43148 Pine Lake Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    1.52 acres in sought-after Prairieville with driveway already in place! Just 2 miles from Ascension Parish schools and minutes to shopping, dining, and interstate access. The perfect spot to build your dream home in on!

    Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

    43148 Pine Lake Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /2

    $407,065 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    38423 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    38423 Queen St, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /23

      Est $494,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      40308 Kapelle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      40308 Kapelle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $89,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $219,268 per Acre

    TBD Lot 20-A Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Build your dream home or your weekend getaway on this great homesite with direct water access. Great Ascension Parish School also. The minimum square footage required is 1400, however there are many much larger homes in the neighborhood. Start now and be on the water by next spring/summer. There is also an opportunity for a built to suit.

    Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    TBD Lot 20-A Amite Acres Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /25

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16450 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,624

16450 Timberstone Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $376,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      18252 Old Trail Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18252 Old Trail Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /17

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $314,286 per Acre

    5 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Build Your Dream Home in Oakland Crossing... Just Minutes from Highland Rd and WOMAN’S Hospital, Oakland Crossing Is Conveniently Located Off Old Jefferson Hwy, Near the Ascension/EBR Parish Line and Within the New Prairieville High School District. Don’t Wait — Only A Few Lots Remain! Discover Where Southern Regional Architecture Defines This Charming 92-Lot, Walkable Community in Ascension

    Dianne Adams RE/MAX Professional

    5 Oakland Crossing Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /6

    $430,682 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    37380 Cattle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    37380 Cattle Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $499,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      16426 Winborne Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      16426 Winborne Blvd, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

  • /10

    $171,900

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $154,865 per Acre

    1-A Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    1.11 ACRE LOT IN ASCENSION PARISH OAKLAND CROSSING SUBDIVISION LAST ALLEY LOT! LAST ACRE LOT!! Just minutes from Highland Rd & Woman's Hospital, Oakland Crossing Is Conveniently Located Off Old Jefferson Hwy, Near the Ascension /EBR Parish Line, within the New Prairieville High School District. Discover Where Southern Regional Architecture and Classic Southern Contemporary Defines This Charming

    Clarissie Penny River Parish Real Estate Services

    1-A Oakland Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /39

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    39478 Oceanview Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,965

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Brown United Properties of Louisiana

    39478 Oceanview Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $469,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      39011 Old Tree Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      39011 Old Tree Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /33

    $511,505

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    37157 Southdown Cir, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Charming Gramercy B plan by Level Homes underway in Delaune Estates. The Gramercy is a two story, four bedrooms, three and half bath home with an office, spacious loft and over 2800 sq feet of living space. You will love the space and efficiency that this home has to offer! Enter from the inviting front porch with a hanging gas lantern into the foyer which leads you into the open living, dining,

    Level Homes Builder
    37157 Southdown Cir, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    40215 Marie Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,622

    Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    40215 Marie Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $412,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      18189 Old Trail Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18189 Old Trail Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

  • /28

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    18387 Hidden Ridge Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in highly sought-after Maplewood Estates in Prairieville! From the charming gas lanterns on the exterior to the custom double arched iron front doors, this home makes a lasting first impression. Step inside to a true foyer that opens into an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, with windows spanning across the back of the home overlooking your

    Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    18387 Hidden Ridge Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /19

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    38035 Post Office Rd Unit 4A, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,430

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Clement Pennant Real Estate

    38035 Post Office Rd Unit 4A, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $247,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      42344 Jadestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      42344 Jadestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Krista Bourgeois The Musso Group

  • /9

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    38314 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Awesome Location, Wonderful Neighborhood and Amazing Ascension Schools! This open split floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus office space and a large fenced back yard for your privacy. Call today for your private tour!

    Alvin Cain ACG Realty

    38314 Brown Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /26

    $376,894 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15195 Hazelwood Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

15195 Hazelwood Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /2

      Est $272,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      42357 Marblestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      42357 Marblestone Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /41

    $535,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    14472 Oak Path Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Luxury meets functionality in this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bath home by Wooden Creations in Oaks on the Bluff. From iron French doors and custom built-ins to soaring wood beams and brick fireplaces, every detail impresses. The open kitchen and keeping room flow seamlessly to the outdoor living space featuring a saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen, and fireplace. Thoughtful extras include a

    Justin Brewer eXp Realty

    14472 Oak Path Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /34

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    40265 Canora Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,713

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Rivet The Agency of M. Grass Group, LLC

    40265 Canora Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home