7,736

Recently Sold Prince George's County MD Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $139,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6100 Westchester Park Dr Unit 1114, College Park, MD 20740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,803

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    6100 Westchester Park Dr Unit 1114, College Park, MD 20740
  • /10

    $156,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1926 Dutch Village Dr Unit T-229, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,496

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Gray-Robinson Samson Properties

    1926 Dutch Village Dr Unit T-229, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12109 Whitehall Dr, Bowie, MD 20715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,886

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smolen RE/MAX Leading Edge

    12109 Whitehall Dr, Bowie, MD 20715
  • /31

    $154,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2621 Colebrooke Dr Unit 28, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,560

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Northrop Northrop Realty

    2621 Colebrooke Dr Unit 28, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12729 Midwood Ln, Bowie, MD 20715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,427

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Portillo Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    12729 Midwood Ln, Bowie, MD 20715
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6348 Stonewain Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,564

    Last Listing Agent Steve Queen Bennett Realty Solutions

    6348 Stonewain Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /46

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5101 Landons Bequest Ln, Bowie, MD 20720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,693

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dowtin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5101 Landons Bequest Ln, Bowie, MD 20720
  • /23

    $665,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8001 Brett Place, Greenbelt, MD 20770

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,957

    Last Listing Agent Ehab Hijazi Fairfax Realty Premier

    8001 Brett Place, Greenbelt, MD 20770
  • /8

    $425,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8903 1st St, Lanham, MD 20706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,303

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Barnes Keller Williams Capital Properties

    8903 1st St, Lanham, MD 20706
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1304 Bloxham Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,800

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Woods Samson Properties

    1304 Bloxham Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
  • /44

    $1,199,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6911 Wells Pkwy, University Park, MD 20782

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,606

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Kulp Keller Williams Capital Properties

    6911 Wells Pkwy, University Park, MD 20782
  • /32

    $479,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2101 Vittoria Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,600

2101 Vittoria Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15605 Everglade Ln Unit A104, Bowie, MD 20716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,578

    Last Listing Agent Delores Johnson Samson Properties

    15605 Everglade Ln Unit A104, Bowie, MD 20716
  • /32

    $419,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7403 Calm Retreat Blvd, Brandywine, MD 20613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    7403 Calm Retreat Blvd, Brandywine, MD 20613
  • /33

    $815,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11011 Flying Change Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,378

    Last Listing Agent Sergey Taksis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11011 Flying Change Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /54

    $700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17005 Federal Hill Ct, Bowie, MD 20716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,256

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pemberton Bennett Realty Solutions

    17005 Federal Hill Ct, Bowie, MD 20716
  • /27

    $494,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6063 Beake St, Hyattsville, MD 20782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    6063 Beake St, Hyattsville, MD 20782
  • /40

    $552,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5817 Swarthmore Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,075

    Last Listing Agent John Young RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    5817 Swarthmore Dr, Berwyn Heights, MD 20740
  • /17

    $370,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4805 Gunther St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,408

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Hazward Coldwell Banker Realty

    4805 Gunther St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1005 Capitol Heights Blvd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,478

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Fuchs Redfin Corp

    1005 Capitol Heights Blvd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /30

    $454,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6422 Horseshoe Rd, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,172

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Marierose Keller Williams Flagship

    6422 Horseshoe Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /15

    $334,750 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4105 38th St, Brentwood, MD 20722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,595

    Last Listing Agent Karen DeMatteo Taylor Properties

    4105 38th St, Brentwood, MD 20722
  • /70

    $526,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8003 Trimbles Ford Ln, Brandywine, MD 20613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,868

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jubiz EXP Realty, LLC

    8003 Trimbles Ford Ln, Brandywine, MD 20613
  • /24

    $310,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5703 Eagle St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,362

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Santos Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5703 Eagle St, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5701 31st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,887

    Last Listing Agent Alex Heitkemper Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5701 31st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11407 Allview Dr, Beltsville, MD 20705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,696

    Last Listing Agent Kam Khazai Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    11407 Allview Dr, Beltsville, MD 20705
  • /44

    $630,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7209 Cimmaron Ash Ct, Clinton, MD 20735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,054

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bonner Jr Coldwell Banker Realty

    7209 Cimmaron Ash Ct, Clinton, MD 20735
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    16155 Brookmead Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,138

    Last Listing Agent Ericka S. Black, Realtor Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    16155 Brookmead Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /47

    $520,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4502 Amherst Rd, College Park, MD 20740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,492

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    4502 Amherst Rd, College Park, MD 20740
  • /13

    $448,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    709 Quarry Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,185

    Last Listing Agent Rashi Givens Innovative Touch Realty, LLC

    709 Quarry Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /53

    $394,999 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8715 Binghampton Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,731

    Last Listing Agent Yasmeen Durrani Express Realty USA LLC

    8715 Binghampton Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /40

    $307,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    145 Riverhaven Dr Unit 359, National Harbor, MD 20745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,643

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Breitkreutz DC Premier Real Estate, LLC

    145 Riverhaven Dr Unit 359, National Harbor, MD 20745
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8901 Grandhaven Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,389

    Last Listing Agent Eze Okwodu Samson Properties

    8901 Grandhaven Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /4

    $300,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3505 Everest Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,642

    Last Listing Agent Umeka Coleman Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    3505 Everest Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5600 Edgewood Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,568

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Alvarez First Decision Realty LLC

    5600 Edgewood Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /17

    $620,637 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1102 Shumi Ct Unit BR0023-CEDAR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    1102 Shumi Ct Unit BR0023-CEDAR, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14239 Jib St Unit 21, Laurel, MD 20707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Akinremi Akinsanya KW Metro Center

    14239 Jib St Unit 21, Laurel, MD 20707
  • /12

    $315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6236 Targon Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,890

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    6236 Targon Ct, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /66

    $505,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12319 Tilbury Ln, Bowie, MD 20715

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,386

    Last Listing Agent Saadat Rana Golden Key Realty, LLC

    12319 Tilbury Ln, Bowie, MD 20715
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3001 Saint Josephs Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,342

    Last Listing Agent Marques Dyer EXP Realty, LLC

    3001 Saint Josephs Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home