Estimated Value: $437,466 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Latania Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $485,117, approximately $241 per square foot. 1 Latania Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Madsen Dale Winters and Madsen Jo Anne
Bought by
The Madsen Family Trust and Winters Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Madsen Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $146,338 | $53,752 | $92,586 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $143,470 | $52,699 | $90,771 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $140,658 | $51,666 | $88,992 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $137,901 | $50,653 | $87,248 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $135,198 | $49,660 | $85,538 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $133,812 | $49,151 | $84,661 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $131,189 | $48,188 | $83,001 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $128,618 | $47,244 | $81,374 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $126,097 | $46,318 | $79,779 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $123,625 | $45,410 | $78,215 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $121,769 | $44,728 | $77,041 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $119,384 | $43,852 | $75,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map