1 Sunburst Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,127,000 - $4,259,856
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sunburst, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,857,964, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 1 Sunburst is a home with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Caruso Michael J and Moberly Jamoa A
Bought by
Caruso Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Roney Stephen C and Roney Karen O
Bought by
Caruso Michael J and Moberly Jamoa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,581
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$3,727,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Roney Stephen C and Roney Karen O
Bought by
Roney Stephen C and Roney Karen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso Michael J | $905,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Roney Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso Michael J | $649,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,069 | $1,445,072 | $977,216 | $467,856 |
| 2024 | $15,069 | $1,416,738 | $958,055 | $458,683 |
| 2023 | $14,681 | $1,388,959 | $939,269 | $449,690 |
| 2022 | $14,409 | $1,361,725 | $920,852 | $440,873 |
| 2021 | $14,084 | $1,335,025 | $902,796 | $432,229 |
| 2020 | $14,004 | $1,321,336 | $893,538 | $427,798 |
| 2019 | $13,693 | $1,295,428 | $876,018 | $419,410 |
| 2018 | $13,454 | $1,270,028 | $858,841 | $411,187 |
| 2017 | $13,177 | $1,245,126 | $842,001 | $403,125 |
| 2016 | $12,591 | $1,220,712 | $825,491 | $395,221 |
| 2015 | $12,402 | $1,202,376 | $813,091 | $389,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,178,824 | $797,164 | $381,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map