10 Brookstone Ct Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $254,758 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Brookstone Ct, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $277,940, approximately $138 per square foot. 10 Brookstone Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary, Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Wolverton Rodney Earl
Bought by
Wolverton Jerry Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverton Jerry Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Wolverton Rodney Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $16,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $896 | $16,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $896 | $15,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $896 | $15,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $15,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $15,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $15,190 | $0 | $0 |