435 Brookstone Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $254,627 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Brookstone Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $260,157, approximately $176 per square foot. 435 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary, Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Lee Danya R
Bought by
Smith Ronnie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,060
Outstanding Balance
$97,181
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Emrick Jennifer M and Emrick Fred G
Bought by
Lee Danya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,246
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Williams Tommy C and Williams Courtney N
Bought by
Blanchard Jennifer M and Emrick Fred G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA