10 Corte Madera Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,579,000 - $2,917,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Corte Madera Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,248,102, approximately $976 per square foot. 10 Corte Madera Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Jauavy Pery
Bought by
Shapiro Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
January Peter
Bought by
January Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
January Peter
Bought by
January Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
January Peter
Bought by
January Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
January Peter
Bought by
January Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Mary | -- | None Available | |
| January Peter | -- | None Available | |
| January Peter | -- | None Available | |
| January Peter | -- | None Available | |
| January Peter | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| January Peter | -- | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | January Peter | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $390,772 | $162,186 | $228,586 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $383,111 | $159,007 | $224,104 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $375,601 | $155,890 | $219,711 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $368,237 | $152,833 | $215,404 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $361,018 | $149,837 | $211,181 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $357,317 | $148,301 | $209,016 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $350,311 | $145,393 | $204,918 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $343,442 | $142,542 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $336,711 | $139,749 | $196,962 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $330,108 | $137,008 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $325,151 | $134,951 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $318,781 | $132,307 | $186,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map