Estimated Value: $67,157 - $117,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Lower Valley View Rd, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $83,539, approximately $82 per square foot. 10 Lower Valley View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $20,880 | $3,720 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $8 | $20,700 | $3,720 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $5 | $20,400 | $3,720 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,800 | $3,720 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,560 | $3,720 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $0 | $19,260 | $3,720 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,020 | $3,720 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,840 | $3,720 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,660 | $3,720 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,300 | $3,720 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $3,720 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,760 | $3,720 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map