116 Upper Valley View Hill Cora, WV 25614
Estimated Value: $78,583 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Upper Valley View Hill, Cora, WV 25614 and is currently estimated at $106,194, approximately $110 per square foot. 116 Upper Valley View Hill is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Stidham Gregory D
Bought by
Stidham Gregory D and Stidham Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,946
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stidham Gregory D | -- | Clark Bruce | |
| Stidham Gregory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stidham Gregory D | $57,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $21,960 | $4,140 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $20 | $21,720 | $4,140 | $17,580 |
| 2023 | $18 | $21,420 | $4,140 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $30 | $22,380 | $4,140 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $27 | $22,080 | $4,140 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $22 | $21,720 | $4,140 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $19 | $21,480 | $4,140 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $16 | $21,240 | $4,140 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $13 | $21,000 | $4,140 | $16,860 |
| 2016 | $8 | $20,640 | $4,140 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $3 | $20,220 | $4,140 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,980 | $4,140 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map