49 Valley Rd Cora, WV 25614
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Valley Rd, Cora, WV 25614 and is currently estimated at $75,500, approximately $71 per square foot. 49 Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Holden Central Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $20,100 | $3,240 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $250 | $19,920 | $3,600 | $16,320 |
| 2022 | $247 | $19,380 | $3,600 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $245 | $19,200 | $3,600 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $238 | $18,840 | $3,600 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $236 | $18,660 | $3,600 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $233 | $18,420 | $3,600 | $14,820 |
| 2017 | $231 | $18,240 | $3,600 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $226 | $17,880 | $3,600 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $222 | $17,580 | $3,600 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $219 | $17,340 | $3,600 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map