10 Madera Blvd Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,578,000 - $2,254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Madera Blvd, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,850,422, approximately $1,762 per square foot. 10 Madera Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Sweeney Greg J and Sweeney Alexandra J
Bought by
Sweeney Greg J and Sweeney Alexandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,817
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,510,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Bergfalk Eva
Bought by
Sweeney Greg and Maufe Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Benson Roy A
Bought by
Benson Roy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Greg J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sweeney Greg | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Benson Roy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Greg J | $446,000 | |
| Closed | Sweeney Greg | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,354 | $1,003,789 | $594,430 | $409,359 |
| 2024 | $13,686 | $984,113 | $582,779 | $401,334 |
| 2023 | $13,181 | $964,822 | $571,355 | $393,467 |
| 2022 | $13,051 | $945,907 | $560,154 | $385,753 |
| 2021 | $12,824 | $927,362 | $549,171 | $378,191 |
| 2020 | $12,791 | $917,857 | $543,543 | $374,314 |
| 2019 | $10,744 | $764,081 | $532,890 | $231,191 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $675,575 | $522,445 | $153,130 |
| 2017 | $9,524 | $662,333 | $512,204 | $150,129 |
| 2016 | $9,140 | $649,350 | $502,164 | $147,186 |
| 2015 | $8,964 | $639,600 | $494,624 | $144,976 |
| 2014 | $8,576 | $627,071 | $484,935 | $142,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map