10 Pollena Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,026,634 - $2,143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Pollena, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $2,069,409, approximately $926 per square foot. 10 Pollena is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Shahriari Shahram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$125,786
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,943,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahriari Shahram | $481,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahriari Shahram | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $795,373 | $466,412 | $328,961 |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $703,307 | $457,266 | $246,041 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $689,517 | $448,300 | $241,217 |
| 2022 | $8,428 | $675,998 | $439,510 | $236,488 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $662,744 | $430,893 | $231,851 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $655,949 | $426,475 | $229,474 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $643,088 | $418,113 | $224,975 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $630,479 | $409,915 | $220,564 |
| 2017 | $8,220 | $618,117 | $401,877 | $216,240 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $605,998 | $393,998 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $8,048 | $596,896 | $388,080 | $208,816 |
| 2014 | $7,929 | $585,204 | $380,478 | $204,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map