100 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90807
Memorial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,299,080
Studio
--
Bath
10,386
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $3,299,080, approximately $317 per square foot. 100 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Brascia Development Llc
Bought by
Cardava Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,497,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,488,110
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Kenneth Swanson Inc
Bought by
Brascia Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,275,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Star Behavioral Health Group Inc
Bought by
Kenneth Swanson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Tennyson Investments Lp
Bought by
Stars Behavioral Health Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
United Pacific Bank
Bought by
Tennyson Investments Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
100 East Wardlow