100 Limestone Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,488 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Limestone Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $526,122, approximately $378 per square foot. 100 Limestone Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Apelado Eduardo M and Apelado Teodora G
Bought by
Apelado Eduardo M and Apelado Teodora G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apelado Eduardo M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $185,400 | $51,772 | $133,628 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $181,765 | $50,757 | $131,008 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $178,202 | $49,762 | $128,440 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $174,709 | $48,787 | $125,922 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $171,284 | $47,831 | $123,453 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $169,529 | $47,341 | $122,188 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $166,206 | $46,413 | $119,793 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $162,948 | $45,503 | $117,445 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $159,754 | $44,611 | $115,143 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $156,623 | $43,737 | $112,886 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $154,272 | $43,081 | $111,191 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $151,251 | $42,238 | $109,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map