100 Regency Point Path Lexington, KY 40503
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,421,073
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Regency Point Path, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $1,421,073, approximately $473 per square foot. 100 Regency Point Path is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Glendover Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Ausable Prop Llc
Bought by
Kck Ky Acquisitions Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kck Ky Acquisitions Llc | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kck Ky Acquisitions Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,312 | $1,400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,242 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,242 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,646 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,646 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,646 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,646 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,646 | $990,000 | $0 | $0 |