Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,169,254
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Robideaux Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,029,064, approximately $686 per square foot. 100 Robideaux Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Caron Robert
Bought by
Clement Michael and Clement Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,720
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$722,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Caron Robert
Bought by
Caron Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Tina M
Bought by
Caron Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
4.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Michael | $602,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Caron Robert | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Caron Robert | $333,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clement Michael | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Robert | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Robert | $266,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $807,227 | $484,336 | $322,891 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $775,881 | $465,528 | $310,353 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $760,667 | $456,400 | $304,267 |
| 2021 | $8,397 | $745,752 | $447,451 | $298,301 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $738,106 | $442,863 | $295,243 |
| 2019 | $8,136 | $723,634 | $434,180 | $289,454 |
| 2018 | $7,633 | $681,372 | $408,823 | $272,549 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $642,804 | $385,682 | $257,122 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $595,189 | $357,113 | $238,076 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $561,499 | $336,899 | $224,600 |
| 2014 | $5,774 | $505,855 | $303,513 | $202,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map