Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Baker Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,170,984, approximately $658 per square foot. 120 Baker Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Kordik Jeff and Kordik Gina
Bought by
Young Laurence L and Young Deanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Laurence L | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Laurence L | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |