100 S Meridith Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 S Meridith Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,083,862, approximately $888 per square foot. 100 S Meridith Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2019
Sold by
Perera Navagamuwage Neil and Perera Rebecca Valerie
Bought by
Perera Navagamuwage Neil and Perera Rebecca Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Bardales Consuelo E
Bought by
Bardales Consuelo E and Montoya Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Bardales Consuelo E and Montoya Gregory
Bought by
Perera Navagamuwage N and Perera Rebecca Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perera Navagamuwage Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Perera Navagamuwage Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Bardales Consuelo E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Perera Navagamuwage N | $156,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perera Navagamuwage N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $300,190 | $181,841 | $118,349 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $294,305 | $178,276 | $116,029 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $288,535 | $174,781 | $113,754 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $282,878 | $171,354 | $111,524 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $277,333 | $167,995 | $109,338 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $269,109 | $163,013 | $106,096 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $263,833 | $159,817 | $104,016 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $253,590 | $153,612 | $99,978 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $249,782 | $151,305 | $98,477 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $199,490 | $148,342 | $51,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map