1000 B St Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 B St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $808,543, approximately $489 per square foot. 1000 B St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Chadwick Richard Allen and Chadwick Nancy Rae
Bought by
Richard & Nancy Chadwick Family Trust Of
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard & Nancy Chadwick Family Trust Of | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $111,562 | $26,302 | $85,260 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $107,232 | $25,282 | $81,950 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $105,131 | $24,787 | $80,344 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $103,070 | $24,301 | $78,769 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $102,014 | $24,052 | $77,962 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $100,015 | $23,581 | $76,434 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $98,055 | $23,119 | $74,936 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $96,133 | $22,666 | $73,467 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $94,249 | $22,222 | $72,027 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $92,835 | $21,889 | $70,946 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $91,018 | $21,461 | $69,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map