1000 E Calif. Blvd Unit 202 Pasadena, CA 91106
Estimated Value: $727,988 - $830,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Calif. Blvd Unit 202, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $787,497, approximately $573 per square foot. 1000 E Calif. Blvd Unit 202 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Fleming Michael
Bought by
Fleming Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Fleming Sonya and Johnson Sonya E
Bought by
Fleming Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Sonya | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fleming Sonja | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fleming Sonya | -- | Southland Title Ventura | |
| Fleming Sonya | -- | Southland Title Ventura |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fleming Sonya | $147,700 | |
| Closed | Fleming Sonya | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $265,014 | $90,388 | $174,626 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $259,818 | $88,616 | $171,202 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $254,725 | $86,879 | $167,846 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $249,731 | $85,176 | $164,555 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $244,835 | $83,506 | $161,329 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $242,325 | $82,650 | $159,675 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $237,575 | $81,030 | $156,545 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $232,918 | $79,442 | $153,476 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $223,875 | $76,358 | $147,517 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $220,514 | $75,212 | $145,302 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $216,195 | $73,739 | $142,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map