1000 S Pearl Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 S Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $688,116, approximately $427 per square foot. 1000 S Pearl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Ingram Deborah A and Estate Of Billie R Dunbar
Bought by
Apodaca Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,732
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Dunbar Billie R and Dunbar Billie Ruth
Bought by
Dunbar Billie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Maria A | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dunbar Billie R | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apodaca Maria A | $122,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Billie R | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $360,557 | $177,961 | $182,596 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $353,488 | $174,472 | $179,016 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $346,557 | $171,051 | $175,506 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $339,763 | $167,698 | $172,065 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $333,102 | $164,410 | $168,692 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $323,225 | $159,535 | $163,690 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $316,888 | $156,407 | $160,481 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $299,000 | $148,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $5,143 | $299,000 | $148,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $277,000 | $137,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map