Estimated Value: $182,457 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Lawson Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $187,614, approximately $144 per square foot. 1001 E Lawson Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Randall Blake and Randall Hannah
Bought by
Henderson Gavin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,060
Outstanding Balance
$101,553
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$86,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Benne Angie
Bought by
Randall Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Wieskamp Ruth Irene and Wieskamp Larry Lynn
Bought by
Benne Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Debraal Darin Lee and Hager Robin A
Bought by
Ranum Marjorie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Gavin D | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Randall Blake | -- | None Available | |
| Benne Angie | -- | None Available | |
| Ranum Marjorie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Gavin D | $111,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Blake | $65,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Benne Angie | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $14,700 | $2,580 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $600 | $13,200 | $2,350 | $10,850 |
| 2023 | $599 | $13,200 | $2,350 | $10,850 |
| 2022 | $599 | $13,200 | $2,350 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $600 | $13,200 | $2,350 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $567 | $12,350 | $2,350 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $567 | $12,350 | $2,350 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $562 | $12,350 | $2,350 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $548 | $12,420 | $2,270 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $553 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map