1001 Glenwood Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Glenwood Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,458,176, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 1001 Glenwood Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Wendam Lolita
Bought by
Bazikyan Gayk and Mikhitarian Evelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,654
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,186,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Lee Shin Uoong and Lee Su Cha
Bought by
Wendam Lolita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazikyan Gayk | $650,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Wendam Lolita | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazikyan Gayk | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendam Lolita | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,856 | $990,757 | $724,829 | $265,928 |
| 2024 | $10,856 | $971,331 | $710,617 | $260,714 |
| 2023 | $10,610 | $952,286 | $696,684 | $255,602 |
| 2022 | $10,426 | $933,615 | $683,024 | $250,591 |
| 2021 | $10,248 | $915,310 | $669,632 | $245,678 |
| 2019 | $9,857 | $888,163 | $649,771 | $238,392 |
| 2018 | $9,633 | $870,749 | $637,031 | $233,718 |
| 2016 | $8,124 | $738,000 | $539,500 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $8,078 | $738,000 | $539,500 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $8,164 | $738,000 | $539,500 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map