1001 W Roderick Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 W Roderick Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $751,807, approximately $485 per square foot. 1001 W Roderick Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Mulvihill James F and Mulvihill Angelica
Bought by
Mulvihill James F and Mulvihill Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,780
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Mulvihill James F and Mulvihill Angelica
Bought by
Mulvihill James F and Mulvihill Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Orourke Micaela and Guillen Carolina
Bought by
Orourke Micaela and Guillen Carolina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Minis Earl
Bought by
Mulvihill James F and Rodriguez Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Leon Francisco
Bought by
Minis Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Carmona Isidro
Bought by
Leon Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Mario G and Ramirez Debra L
Bought by
Carmona Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Interest Rate
9.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Woods Dexter and Woods Ruth
Bought by
Ramirez Mario G and Ramirez Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvihill James F | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mulvihill James F | -- | -- | |
| Mulvihill James F | $118,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Orourke Micaela | -- | -- | |
| Mulvihill James F | $255,000 | American Title Co | |
| Minis Earl | $196,000 | American Title Co | |
| Leon Francisco | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carmona Isidro | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ramirez Mario G | $158,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulvihill James F | $218,400 | |
| Closed | Mulvihill James F | $236,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvihill James F | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Francisco | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmona Isidro | $185,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Mario G | $150,100 | |
| Closed | Leon Francisco | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $376,688 | $243,746 | $132,942 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $369,302 | $238,966 | $130,336 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $362,061 | $234,280 | $127,781 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $354,962 | $229,686 | $125,276 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $348,002 | $225,182 | $122,820 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $344,435 | $222,874 | $121,561 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $337,682 | $218,504 | $119,178 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $331,062 | $214,220 | $116,842 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $324,571 | $210,020 | $114,551 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $318,207 | $205,902 | $112,305 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $313,429 | $202,810 | $110,619 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $307,291 | $198,838 | $108,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map