1001 Wright St Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Wright St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $347,150, approximately $392 per square foot. 1001 Wright St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Sleeman Lexie S
Bought by
Sleeman Tanner Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,817
Outstanding Balance
$288,264
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Sleeman Todd
Bought by
Sleeman Tanner Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,792
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Sleeman Ahlana
Bought by
Sleeman Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Sleeman Todd Adam
Bought by
Sleeman Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1993
Sold by
Sleeman Leroy S and Sleeman Nelda
Bought by
Sleeman Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeman Tanner Aaron | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Sleeman Tanner Aaron | $340,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Sleeman Todd | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Sleeman Todd | $180,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Sleeman Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sleeman Tanner Aaron | $288,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Sleeman Tanner Aaron | $271,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Sleeman Todd | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $346,534 | $290,700 | $55,834 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $411,998 | $286,110 | $125,888 |
| 2023 | $512 | $44,721 | $14,697 | $30,024 |
| 2022 | $420 | $43,845 | $14,409 | $29,436 |
| 2021 | $393 | $42,986 | $14,127 | $28,859 |
| 2020 | $400 | $42,547 | $13,983 | $28,564 |
| 2019 | $390 | $41,713 | $13,709 | $28,004 |
| 2018 | $369 | $40,896 | $13,441 | $27,455 |
| 2017 | $359 | $40,095 | $13,178 | $26,917 |
| 2016 | $351 | $39,310 | $12,920 | $26,390 |
| 2015 | $345 | $38,720 | $12,726 | $25,994 |
| 2014 | $338 | $37,962 | $12,477 | $25,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map