10015 Hillsborough Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10015 Hillsborough Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $556,896, approximately $467 per square foot. 10015 Hillsborough Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Jordan William E and Jordan Valorie M
Bought by
Jordan William E and Jordan Valorie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $69,834 | $16,267 | $53,567 |
| 2023 | $790 | $67,125 | $15,637 | $51,488 |
| 2022 | $743 | $65,810 | $15,331 | $50,479 |
| 2021 | $745 | $64,521 | $15,031 | $49,490 |
| 2020 | $733 | $63,860 | $14,877 | $48,983 |
| 2019 | $723 | $62,609 | $14,586 | $48,023 |
| 2018 | $712 | $61,382 | $14,300 | $47,082 |
| 2017 | $699 | $60,179 | $14,020 | $46,159 |
| 2016 | $687 | $59,000 | $13,746 | $45,254 |
| 2015 | $675 | $58,116 | $13,541 | $44,575 |
| 2014 | $670 | $56,979 | $13,277 | $43,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map