6760 Olympia Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 Olympia Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $618,592, approximately $397 per square foot. 6760 Olympia Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Wallace Stephen R and Wallace Barbara L
Bought by
Bright Expectations Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,294
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$391,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Stephen and Wallace Barbara
Bought by
Wallace Stephen R and Wallace Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Stephen and Wallace Barbara
Bought by
The Wallace Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Osborn Cheryl K
Bought by
Wallace Stephen and Wallace Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Expectations Inc | $360,000 | Equity Title Orange County | |
| Wallace Stephen R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Wallace Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Stephen | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Expectations Inc | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Stephen R | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Stephen | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $393,708 | $82,021 | $311,687 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $378,422 | $78,837 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $371,003 | $77,292 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $363,729 | $75,777 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $360,000 | $75,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $161,623 | $51,922 | $109,701 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $158,454 | $50,905 | $107,549 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $155,348 | $49,907 | $105,441 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $152,303 | $48,929 | $103,374 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $150,017 | $48,195 | $101,822 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $147,079 | $47,251 | $99,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map