1002 E 3rd St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,519 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E 3rd St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $705,630, approximately $326 per square foot. 1002 E 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Lillian
Bought by
Shaw Lillian and Shaw Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,389
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$546,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Raymond and Shaw Lillian
Bought by
Shaw Raymond and Shaw Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Sparacio Lidia
Bought by
Shaw Raymond and Shaw Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Parker James
Bought by
Shaw Raymond and Shaw Lillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Lillian | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Lillian | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Shaw Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Raymond | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shaw Raymond | $262,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Lillian | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw Raymond | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Raymond | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $372,484 | $106,621 | $265,863 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $358,022 | $102,482 | $255,540 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $351,003 | $100,473 | $250,530 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $344,121 | $98,503 | $245,618 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $340,593 | $97,493 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $333,916 | $95,582 | $238,334 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $327,369 | $93,708 | $233,661 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $320,951 | $91,871 | $229,080 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $314,659 | $90,070 | $224,589 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $309,934 | $88,718 | $221,216 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $303,865 | $86,981 | $216,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map