1002 E Ridgeway Dr Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Ridgeway Dr, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $284,510, approximately $224 per square foot. 1002 E Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $27,428 | $5,197 | $22,231 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $26,358 | $5,197 | $21,161 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $23,874 | $5,197 | $18,677 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $20,585 | $4,724 | $15,861 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $20,205 | $3,934 | $16,271 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $19,159 | $3,575 | $15,584 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $19,561 | $3,575 | $15,986 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $17,825 | $2,977 | $14,848 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $15,617 | $2,977 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $14,329 | $2,708 | $11,621 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $13,581 | $2,708 | $10,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,638 | $2,708 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map