1005 E Lakeview Ave Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $267,753
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Lakeview Ave, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $256,188, approximately $234 per square foot. 1005 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Medrano Juan J and Medrano Anita G
Bought by
Mondragon Victor O Ryes and Muniz Dinora Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Crowley Shannon M and Roe Jill
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Victor O Ryes | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Us Bank National Association | $156,747 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondragon Victor O Ryes | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $27,554 | $4,209 | $23,345 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $23,207 | $4,209 | $18,998 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $20,677 | $3,827 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $19,619 | $3,478 | $16,141 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $18,641 | $3,161 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $17,353 | $2,747 | $14,606 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $15,548 | $2,497 | $13,051 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $14,134 | $2,497 | $11,637 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $12,961 | $2,497 | $10,464 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $12,098 | $2,497 | $9,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,085 | $2,268 | $6,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map