1003 Haven St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Haven St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $604,030, approximately $413 per square foot. 1003 Haven St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Gliatto John R and Gliatto Rebecca L
Bought by
Gliatto John R and Gliatto Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gliatto John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $81,466 | $43,224 | $38,242 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $79,870 | $42,377 | $37,493 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $78,305 | $41,547 | $36,758 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $76,771 | $40,733 | $36,038 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $75,267 | $39,935 | $35,332 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $73,036 | $38,751 | $34,285 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $71,605 | $37,992 | $33,613 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $70,202 | $37,248 | $32,954 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $68,826 | $36,518 | $32,308 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $67,793 | $35,970 | $31,823 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $66,466 | $35,266 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map