1003 Highpoint Ct Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $615,742 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Highpoint Ct, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $645,936, approximately $462 per square foot. 1003 Highpoint Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Serrano Francisco C and Serrano Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Francisco C | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrano Francisco C | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $253,572 | $69,154 | $184,418 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $248,601 | $67,799 | $180,802 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $243,727 | $66,470 | $177,257 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $238,949 | $65,167 | $173,782 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $234,265 | $63,890 | $170,375 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $231,864 | $63,235 | $168,629 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $227,319 | $61,996 | $165,323 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $222,863 | $60,781 | $162,082 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $218,494 | $59,590 | $158,904 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $214,211 | $58,422 | $155,789 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $210,994 | $57,545 | $153,449 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $206,862 | $56,418 | $150,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map