1017 Viewpointe St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Viewpointe St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $600,968, approximately $490 per square foot. 1017 Viewpointe St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Roberto Benites and Zendejas Laura L
Bought by
Delgado Roberto Benites and Zendejas Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,601
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Jansen Brian
Bought by
Delgado Roberto Benites and Zendejas Laura Lorena Ornelas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Jansen Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Roberto Benites | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delgado Roberto Benites | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jansen Brian A | $149,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Roberto Benites | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Delgado Roberto Benites | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Brian A | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $269,678 | $122,581 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $264,391 | $120,178 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $259,208 | $117,822 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $254,126 | $115,512 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $249,145 | $113,248 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $246,591 | $112,087 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $241,757 | $109,890 | $131,867 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $237,018 | $107,736 | $129,282 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $232,372 | $105,624 | $126,748 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $227,816 | $103,553 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $224,395 | $101,998 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $220,000 | $100,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map