1019 Viewpointe St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Viewpointe St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $652,427, approximately $467 per square foot. 1019 Viewpointe St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Tinoco Trinidad E
Bought by
Zamudio Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$74,532
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Maria L
Bought by
Tinoco Trinidad E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Alcantar Irma
Bought by
Zamudio Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Pond Michael and Pond Valerie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,643
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamudio Sergio | $118,000 | Chicago Title Salinas | |
| Tinoco Trinidad E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tinoco Trinidad E | $165,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zamudio Hector | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Zamudio Sergio A | $453,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pond Michael | $171,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamudio Sergio | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinoco Trinidad E | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamudio Sergio A | $362,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pond Michael | $168,643 | |
| Closed | Zamudio Sergio A | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $441,828 | $218,727 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $433,166 | $214,439 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $424,674 | $210,235 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $416,348 | $206,113 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $408,185 | $202,072 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $404,000 | $200,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $185,782 | $73,186 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $182,140 | $71,751 | $110,389 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $178,570 | $70,345 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $175,069 | $68,966 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $172,441 | $67,931 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $169,064 | $66,601 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map