1003 Mariposa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,514,781 - $3,475,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Mariposa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,962,195, approximately $928 per square foot. 1003 Mariposa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Koltun Kelman Stuart L and Koltun Kelman Victoria
Bought by
Koltun Kelman Stuart L and Koltun Kelman Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Kelman Stuart L and Kelman Victoria K
Bought by
Koltun Kelman Stuart L and Koltun Kelman Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Kelman Stuart and Kelman Victoria
Bought by
Koltun Kelman Stuart L and Koltun Kelman Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1996
Sold by
Kelman Stuart and Kelman Victoria
Bought by
Koltun Kelman Stuart L and Koltun Kelman Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koltun Kelman Stuart L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelman Stuart L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Koltun Kelman Stuart L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelman Stuart L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Koltun Kelman Stuart L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Kelman Stuart | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Koltun Kelman Stuart L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelman Stuart L | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Kelman Stuart L | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Kelman Stuart | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,080 | $513,336 | $386,620 | $133,716 |
| 2024 | $13,080 | $503,136 | $379,041 | $131,095 |
| 2023 | $12,711 | $500,135 | $371,610 | $128,525 |
| 2022 | $12,534 | $483,329 | $364,324 | $126,005 |
| 2021 | $12,496 | $473,714 | $357,180 | $123,534 |
| 2020 | $11,603 | $475,786 | $353,518 | $122,268 |
| 2019 | $10,888 | $466,459 | $346,588 | $119,871 |
| 2018 | $10,618 | $457,313 | $339,792 | $117,521 |
| 2017 | $10,240 | $448,346 | $333,130 | $115,216 |
| 2016 | $9,711 | $439,558 | $326,600 | $112,958 |
| 2015 | $9,536 | $432,956 | $321,695 | $111,261 |
| 2014 | $9,323 | $424,476 | $315,394 | $109,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map