956 Shattuck Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,800,000 - $2,374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,003,176, approximately $919 per square foot. 956 Shattuck Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Hutton and Taylor Marie Christine
Bought by
Taylor Hutton and Taylor Marie Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Hutton and Taylor Marie Christine
Bought by
Taylor Hutton and Taylor Marie Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Hutton and Taylor Marie Christine
Bought by
Taylor Hutton and Taylor Marie Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Hutton | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taylor Hutton | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Hutton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Hutton | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,559 | $638,901 | $185,086 | $460,815 |
| 2024 | $12,559 | $626,237 | $181,457 | $451,780 |
| 2023 | $12,216 | $620,821 | $177,899 | $442,922 |
| 2022 | $11,883 | $601,649 | $174,411 | $434,238 |
| 2021 | $11,876 | $589,717 | $170,992 | $425,725 |
| 2020 | $11,136 | $590,599 | $169,239 | $421,360 |
| 2019 | $10,578 | $579,021 | $165,921 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $10,356 | $567,669 | $162,668 | $405,001 |
| 2017 | $9,987 | $556,539 | $159,479 | $397,060 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $545,630 | $156,353 | $389,277 |
| 2015 | $9,422 | $537,436 | $154,005 | $383,431 |
| 2014 | $9,260 | $526,911 | $150,989 | $375,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map