Estimated Value: $220,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 N Oak St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $230,637, approximately $143 per square foot. 1003 N Oak St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Degraffenreid Norman G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$459
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Pittman Dawn M and Pittman Byron K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraffenreid Norman G | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,672 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degraffenreid Norman G | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $17,650 | $2,490 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $701 | $15,430 | $2,260 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $701 | $15,430 | $2,260 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $701 | $15,430 | $2,260 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $701 | $15,430 | $2,260 | $13,170 |
| 2020 | $662 | $14,430 | $2,260 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $663 | $14,430 | $2,260 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $657 | $14,430 | $2,260 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $641 | $14,520 | $2,150 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $646 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map