D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Duane Bauermeister
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $427,575
4Br, 2Ba w/maint. free siding & windows! 4 car insulated & htd gar! Xtra wide concrete driveway! House & gar attic insulation added 2012! New carpet 2009, 2 tier deck, Lg fenced yard w/mature trees! Storage shed, immediate poss possible! Must See Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duane Bauermeister
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Schmidt
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Cole Andrew | $206,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Holt Edward R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Boegeman Shawn M | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Cole Andrew | $164,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Sold | $206,000 | -14.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,833 | $405,500 | $113,000 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $428,800 | $119,600 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $420,600 | $94,600 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $323,300 | $68,300 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $284,000 | $54,300 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $269,300 | $51,000 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $256,200 | $50,000 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $216,500 | $40,000 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $217,100 | $45,000 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $194,900 | $47,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,500 | $44,500 | $135,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Duane Bauermeister
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Scott Schmidt
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4555702
APN: 12-119-22-22-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.