1004 Changason Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Changason Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $536,003, approximately $233 per square foot. 1004 Changason Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Tim M and Taylor Pauline M
Bought by
Tim Myron Taylor and Tim Pauline Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Chang William K and Chang Jean O
Bought by
Taylor Tim M and Taylor Pauline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Myron Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Tim M | $183,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tim M | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $308,155 | $63,858 | $244,297 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $302,113 | $62,606 | $239,507 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $296,190 | $61,379 | $234,811 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $290,383 | $60,176 | $230,207 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $284,691 | $58,997 | $225,694 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $281,773 | $58,393 | $223,380 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $276,249 | $57,249 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $270,833 | $56,127 | $214,706 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $265,524 | $55,027 | $210,497 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $260,319 | $53,949 | $206,370 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $256,410 | $53,139 | $203,271 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $251,389 | $52,099 | $199,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map