Estimated Value: $744,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Sunset Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $788,443, approximately $283 per square foot. 1005 Sunset Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Mata Raquel and Mata Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,412
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Stone John A and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John A and Stone Rebecca R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
John Stone and John Rebecca R
Bought by
Stone John D and Stone Rebecca R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Raquel | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | First American Title | |
| Stone John D | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Stone John A | -- | -- | |
| Stone John D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Stone John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mata Raquel | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John D | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John D | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John D | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $674,885 | $167,325 | $507,560 |
| 2024 | $7,475 | $661,653 | $164,045 | $497,608 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $648,680 | $160,829 | $487,851 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $635,962 | $157,676 | $478,286 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $623,493 | $154,585 | $468,908 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $617,100 | $153,000 | $464,100 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $605,000 | $150,000 | $455,000 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $515,192 | $118,889 | $396,303 |
| 2017 | $8,516 | $505,091 | $116,558 | $388,533 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $460,000 | $96,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $7,741 | $451,000 | $95,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $422,000 | $89,000 | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map