1006 Allen St Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,396,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Allen St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,296,787, approximately $414 per square foot. 1006 Allen St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Bought by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,362
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,036,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Bought by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Bought by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Bought by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Garfield Scott M and Garfield Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garfield Scott M | -- | Stewart Title Mill Valley Of | |
| Garfield Scott M | -- | Stewart Title Mill Valley Of | |
| Garfield Scott M | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Garfield Scott M | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Garfield Scott M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garfield Scott M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garfield Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Garfield Scott M | $474,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garfield Scott M | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Garfield Scott M | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Garfield Scott M | $403,000 | |
| Closed | Garfield Scott M | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $742,784 | $188,118 | $554,666 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $728,221 | $184,430 | $543,791 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $713,943 | $180,814 | $533,129 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $699,945 | $177,269 | $522,676 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $686,222 | $173,794 | $512,428 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $679,186 | $172,012 | $507,174 |
| 2019 | $7,787 | $665,870 | $168,640 | $497,230 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $652,815 | $165,334 | $487,481 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $640,016 | $162,093 | $477,923 |
| 2016 | $7,223 | $627,467 | $158,915 | $468,552 |
| 2015 | $7,035 | $618,042 | $156,528 | $461,514 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $605,936 | $153,462 | $452,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map