Estimated Value: $281,310 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Stone Path St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $289,155, approximately $199 per square foot. 1006 E Stone Path St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Knowles Wilford H and Knowles Betty J
Bought by
Wilford H And Betty J Knowles Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Gum Donna K and Gum Robert L
Bought by
Knowles Wilford H and Knowles Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilford H And Betty J Knowles Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Knowles Wilford H | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knowles Wilford H | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $30,085 | $7,372 | $22,713 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $25,013 | $6,026 | $18,987 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $25,013 | $5,681 | $19,332 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $23,380 | $3,381 | $19,999 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $21,850 | $3,381 | $18,469 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $20,666 | $3,381 | $17,285 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $22,000 | $3,324 | $18,676 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map