1006 S White Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $619,574, approximately $592 per square foot. 1006 S White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Gladis Marina
Bought by
Garcia Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Christian Hubert
Bought by
Garcia Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Christian Hubert M
Bought by
Christian Hubert and Christian Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Garcia Carlos | $233,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Christian Hubert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Carlos | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $324,759 | $214,931 | $109,828 |
| 2024 | $6,106 | $318,392 | $210,717 | $107,675 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | $312,150 | $206,586 | $105,564 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $306,031 | $202,536 | $103,495 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $300,031 | $198,565 | $101,466 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $291,133 | $192,676 | $98,457 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $285,426 | $188,899 | $96,527 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $274,345 | $181,565 | $92,780 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $270,225 | $178,838 | $91,387 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $236,000 | $156,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map