10066 Hershey Way Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,679 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10066 Hershey Way, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $614,670, approximately $421 per square foot. 10066 Hershey Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Leonti Sandra D
Bought by
Leonti Donald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonti Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $191,129 | $59,718 | $131,411 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $183,709 | $57,400 | $126,309 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $180,108 | $56,275 | $123,833 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $176,577 | $55,172 | $121,405 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $174,768 | $54,607 | $120,161 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $171,342 | $53,537 | $117,805 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $167,984 | $52,488 | $115,496 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $164,691 | $51,459 | $113,232 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $161,462 | $50,450 | $111,012 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $159,040 | $49,694 | $109,346 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $155,926 | $48,721 | $107,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map