1007 N 49th Ave Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,230 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 N 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $243,058, approximately $186 per square foot. 1007 N 49th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lemek John M and Lemek Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Munderloh Loy R and Munderloh Shirley A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemek John M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $64,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $174,000 | $21,100 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $163,800 | $21,100 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $163,800 | $21,100 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $140,900 | $21,100 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $140,900 | $21,100 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $124,400 | $12,800 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $124,700 | $12,800 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $103,300 | $12,800 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $101,100 | $21,100 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $98,100 | $6,800 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map