10071 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10071 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $557,434, approximately $478 per square foot. 10071 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Maria Catalina and Loera Maria Catalina
Bought by
Hernandez Candido Gomez and Gomez Maria Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,909
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy A C and Mccoy Mary Jo
Bought by
Loera Maria Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,450
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Candido Gomez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Loera Maria Catalina | $93,136 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Candido Gomez | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Loera Maria Catalina | $88,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $192,018 | $66,462 | $125,556 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $184,564 | $63,882 | $120,682 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $180,946 | $62,630 | $118,316 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $177,398 | $61,403 | $115,995 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $175,580 | $60,774 | $114,806 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $172,138 | $59,583 | $112,555 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $168,764 | $58,415 | $110,349 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $165,456 | $57,270 | $108,186 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $162,213 | $56,148 | $106,065 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $159,778 | $55,305 | $104,473 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $156,651 | $54,223 | $102,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map