10082 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10082 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $568,702, approximately $472 per square foot. 10082 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Escobedo Jose Luis and Escobedo Enrique
Bought by
Escobedo Enrique and Escobedo Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,954
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Escobedo Jose Luis and Escobedo Enrique
Bought by
Escobedo Jose Luis and Escobedo Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2004
Sold by
Escobedo Gloria
Bought by
Escobedo Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Cates Fred J and Cates Janet K
Bought by
Escobedo Jose Luis and Escobedo Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Escobedo Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Escobedo Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Escobedo Jose Luis | $45,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Enrique | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $192,130 | $71,448 | $120,682 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $184,672 | $68,675 | $115,997 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $181,052 | $67,329 | $113,723 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $177,503 | $66,009 | $111,494 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $175,684 | $65,333 | $110,351 |
| 2019 | $457 | $172,240 | $64,053 | $108,187 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $168,864 | $62,798 | $106,066 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $165,554 | $61,567 | $103,987 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $162,309 | $60,360 | $101,949 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $159,872 | $59,454 | $100,418 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $156,742 | $58,291 | $98,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map