10072 Primrose Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,122 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10072 Primrose Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $595,781, approximately $529 per square foot. 10072 Primrose Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Alejandro and Chavez Sylvia
Bought by
Deanda Martha and Chavez Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2018
Sold by
Chavez Esperanza C
Bought by
Chavez Esperanza C and The Alfonso P Chavez And Esperanza C Cha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Chavez Esperanza C
Bought by
Chavez Esperanza C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,970
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Alfonso P and Chavez Esperanza C
Bought by
Chavez Alfonso P and Chavez Esperanza C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Kostner Frederick J and Kostner Mary E
Bought by
Chavez Alfonso P and Chavez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,520
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Domery Marie and Domery Frederick J
Bought by
Kostner Frederick J and Kostner Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Domery Marie
Bought by
Cleghorn Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanda Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Chavez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Deanda Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Chavez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Esperanza C | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Esperanza C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chavez Alfonso P | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Alfonso P | $87,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kostner Frederick J | $38,083 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cleghorn Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Esperanza C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Alfonso P | $69,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $138,718 | $63,845 | $74,873 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $133,333 | $61,367 | $71,966 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $130,719 | $60,164 | $70,555 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $128,157 | $58,985 | $69,172 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $126,844 | $58,381 | $68,463 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $124,358 | $57,240 | $67,118 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $121,920 | $56,118 | $65,802 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $119,530 | $55,018 | $64,512 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $117,188 | $53,940 | $63,248 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $115,430 | $53,131 | $62,299 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $113,172 | $52,092 | $61,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map