3602 Artesian St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Artesian St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $595,529, approximately $529 per square foot. 3602 Artesian St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcanally Cuelho Donna Marie
Bought by
Mcanally Cuelho Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,206
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcanally Cuelho Donna M and Cuelho David A
Bought by
Cuelho David Anthony and Mcanally Cuelho Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcanally Cuelho Donna M and Cuelho David A
Bought by
Cuelho David A and Mcanally Cuelho Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Phillips A Todd and Phillips Delores L
Bought by
Mcanally Donna M and Cuelho David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,378
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcanally Cuelho Donna Marie | -- | Title 365 | |
| Cuelho David Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Cuelho David A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcanally Donna M | $149,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcanally Cuelho Donna Marie | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Cuelho David A | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcanally Donna M | $147,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $225,585 | $66,574 | $159,011 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $216,828 | $63,990 | $152,838 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $212,578 | $62,736 | $149,842 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $208,410 | $61,506 | $146,904 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $206,274 | $60,876 | $145,398 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $202,231 | $59,683 | $142,548 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $198,266 | $58,513 | $139,753 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $194,379 | $57,366 | $137,013 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $190,569 | $56,242 | $134,327 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $187,709 | $55,399 | $132,310 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $184,034 | $54,315 | $129,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map